Lakewood High School  Home
Welcome to Lakewood High School Facts about Lakewood High Alma Mater Prospective Students Attendance Saturday School Bulletin Principal's Message School Accountability Report Card Staff Directory Summer Mailer WASC Interventions
Academics Library AVID Career Tech Education English Department English Language Development Foreign Language Department Math Department NJROTC P.E. Science Department Social Science Department Special Education Department Visual and Performing Arts Male Academy Female Leadership Academy Professional Development
About Pathways Applied Technology Magnet Digital Media, Arts, and Communications Health Occupations & Sports Medicine Merit Scholars Odyssey Academy Knights Pathways News
Career Center Counseling Center AP - Advanced Placement Career Modules - Students Graduation Requirements Guide to Community Resources
Athletics - Scholar Athletes Athletic Clearance Coaches Aquatics Badminton Baseball Basketball Cross Country Dance Football Golf Gymnastics Soccer Softball Tennis Track and Field Volleyball Wrestling Summer Sports Programs Athletic Orientation Student Athletes
About ASB Calendar Clubs Activities Clubs Cheer Lancerettes Color Guard Link Crew Marching Band Senior Class Information Yearbook Inventory List Alumni Grad Nite Dance
Bell Schedule Medical Policies Policies and Procedures Nutrition Services Service Learning Study Skills Academic Decathlon Summer Assignments Celebrations
Parent Point Program Booster Clubs Parent Volunteers PTSA Parent Information Complaint Procedures Guidelines School Site Council Homeless Program LBUSD Uniform Complaint Procedures
Reunions

Department Heads

Careers / Tech Ed Mr. McNamee
English 9/10 Mrs Cobb
English 11/12 Mr. Vitale
World Language Ms. Acuna
Library Ms Bobadilla
Math Ms. Brown and Ms. O'Halloran
P.E. Boys Mr. Miramontes
P.E. Girls Ms. Kaeka
ROTC Mr. McMackin
Science Mr. Miller
Social Science / History Mr. McWhorter
Special Education Mr Klein & Mr. Calvente
Visual & Performing Arts Mr. Summers
Staff Directory

Lakewood

Abbate, Shawn Principal
Acuna, Christina Foreign Language
Anderson, R ex.3110 Counselor - ATM
Arnwine, Cheryl (562) 997-8000 ex.3158 CTE
Arroyos, Lisa Foreign Language
Bassard-Jones, Mrs. PE
Bauer, Mrs. (562) 425-1281 ex.3320 Science
Bazer, Mr. ex.ext. 3111 Pathway Coordinator
Bobadilla, Susan Librarian
Bobo, Mrs. Science
Boggan, Christina Teacher
Booth, Worren (562) 425-1281 ex.3382 3382 - Activities Specialist
Brandts, Jonathan English
Brandts, Sandra English
Brown, Dana (562) 425-1281 ex.3375 Math Department Head
Brown, Lawrence English
Brummel, Charla (562) 425-1281 ex.3285 Teacher
Busch, Lisa Social Studies
Busch, Tom PE
Caine, Deborah Math
Caldwell, Judith (562) 425-1281 ex.3332 Math Teacher
Caldwell, Mike CTE Department Head
Calvente, Mr (562) 425-1281 ex.3299 Department Head Special Education
Campillo, Grace Teacher
Cangro, Lisa Social Studies
Causey, Mrs. (562) 997-8000 ex.3174 TCB Lead/Reading/Skills
Christine, Chesnot Teacher
CISNEROS, KRYSTAL Science
Clarke, Cory ex.3235 Social Studies
Cobb, Caryn English
Contreras, Jessica Math
Copeland, Mr. Film Analysis, Contemporary Video & Advance Media Production
Cotton, Tonia ex.3105 School Support Clerk
Couch, Dawn ex.3104 Office Supervisor
Crawford, Toni English
Cross, James English
Curry Scott, Jennifer VPA
De La Loza, Victor Science
Deutschman, Mrs. Social Studies
DIVINSKI, LAURA English
Dodge, Barbara Math
Duong, Oanh Staff
Elam, Mari Special Education
Esparza, Mr. Math
Espinosa McBride, Annabellee Teacher
Flanagan, Mr. Teacher
Ford, Rebecca Science
Frayre, Elizabeth (562) 425-1281 ex.x3270 Teacher, AP Coordinator
Freeman, Josh CTE
Garcia-Montes, Rafael English
Gildon, Jenny Staff
Gilpin, L ex.3120 Counselor - Odyssey
Gjonovich, Mr. (562) 425-1281 ex.3331 Math
Glover, A. (562) 425-1281 ex.3260 Science
Goldfischer, Jason Social Studies
Gonzalez, Randy Special Education
Gregg, Mrs. English
Hamilton, Deona Staff
Hammerschmidt, Nicole Teacher
Harper, Mr. Math
Heard, Ronaele English
Henderson, John Teacher
Hickey, Corrin Teacher
Humphries, Michael English
Jahn, Mary English
James, G ex.3116 Counselor - The Arts Smaller Learning Community
James, Greg ex.3122 3122 - Counselor
Jimenez, Mario Principal
Jordan, Melinda Department Head English 9/10
Juarez, Ana Teacher
Kaeka, Michelle Department Head Girls P.E.
Kim, Kristina Teacher
King, Carolynn (562) 425-1281 ex.3240 English
Klein, David Special Education
Knox, Johanna PE
Kraft, C Math
Kumar, Mr. (562) 425-1281 ex.3315 Science
Kunkle, Mr. (562) 425-1281 ex.3121 Counselor
LAUT, REBECCA Teacher
Le, Cynthia Staff
Lengor, Sylvia ex.3304 Special Education
Light, Tracy Staff
Linson, Ms. (562) 425-1281 ex.3185 Special Education
Loera, Dolores Science
Lopez, Nicole Assistant Principal
Loveall, Myles Science
Ludwig, Randall Science
Magana, Ms. English
Mahan, Ron Staff
Malchiodi, Kathryne Special Education
Maldonado, Ms. Math
Maliwat, G Teacher
Manson, Scott Social Studies
Martinez Jr, Joseph Math
Matias, Kim Special Education
McCarthy-Lurie, Samantha Teacher
McDaniel, Nichole Foreign Language
McGinnis, Ms. CTE
McMackin, Donald Teacher
McNamee, Tom CTE
McWhorter, Sean Social Studies
Miller, Jill Science
Miller, Keith Department Head Science
Miramontes, Andy Department Head Boys P.E.
Monarrez, Ms. English
Morales, Mario Assistant Principal
Morato, Maria Special Education
Mosley, Chandra Staff
Murphy, Christopher (562) 997-8000 ex.3230 classroom Boys Athletic Director
Nabbout, J ex.3121 Counselor
Naguib, Monalise Special Education
Nguon, Samantha Special Education
Noble, E Science
O'Connor, John English
O'Halloran, Mary (562) 425-1281 ex.3340 Math Department Head
Ottina, John ex.3244 Math
Pagulayan, Zondee Math
Parker, Charlotte ex.3237 Social Studies
Patterson, Gilda Teacher
Pettigrew, Anita Staff
Pierre, Eric (562) 425-1281 ex.3286 Foreign Language
Quintana, Alex (562) 425-1281 ex.3180 3180 - Activities Secretary
Rakonjac, Sanja Special Education
Ramaty, Deborah Foreign Language
Rea, Robert Special Education
Reyes, Terrel VPA
Rivera, James (562) 425-1281 ex.3248 English
Romo, Daniel English
Ruiz, Matthew Social Studies
Rykert, Janet (562) 425-1281 ex.3350 VPA
Sanchez, Gina Special Education
Santana, Lidia Foreign Language
Saucedo, Jessica English
Saxby-Howcroft, Ann Teacher
Schmidt, David CTE
Scott, Denise Special Education
Sebelius, Amy VPA
Serrano, Karina Foreign Language
Siemsen, Ralph VPA
Simpson, Patrick PE
Stevens, David Science
Suarez, Norma Foreign Language
Summers, David VPA
Supernaw, Shaun Teacher
Suzuki, Nancy Staff
Tang, Thanh Phuong Math
Taylor, Kandi English
Teran, Roberta English
Thron, Rachel (562) 425-1282 ex.3343 Math
Ton, Bryant Teacher
Torres, Maria (562) 425-1281 ex.3326 Science
View, Emily Teacher
Vitale, Michael Department Head English 11/12
Volkoff, Aaron Science
Weber, Anna Science
Weller, Mrs. Science
West, David (562) 425-1281 ex.3325 Science
Willert, James Special Education
Williams, Donald Assistant Principal
Wysong, Cara Teacher