Lakewood High School  Home
Attendance Bulletin Facts about Lakewood High Principal's Message School Accountability Report Card Staff Directory
Library Art Department AVID Career Tech Education English Department English Language Development Foreign Language Department Grade Report Distribution Math Department NJROTC P.E. Boys P.E. Girls Science Department Social Science Department Special Education Department PAC: Male Academy Female Leadership Academy
ARTS Academy Applied Technology Magnet LASER SLC Merit Scholars Odyssey Academy TCB Knights Smaller Learning Community News
Career Center Testing Counseling Center AP - Advanced Placement
Athletic Clearance Coaches Aquatics Badminton Baseball Basketball Cross Country Dance Football Golf Gymnastics Soccer Softball Tennis Track and Field Volleyball Wrestling Summer Sports Programs Athletic Orientation for incoming freshmen and new athletes Spring Sports Schedule
Calendar Activities Senior Class Information Lancerettes Marching Band Cheer Yearbook Inventory List About ASB Link Crew Alumni Grad Nite
Bell Schedule Clubs Medical Policies Policies and Procedures Nutrition Services Service Learning Study Skills Tutoring Academic Decathlon Summer Assignments
Booster Clubs Parent Point Program Parent Volunteers PTSA Parent Information Complaint Procedures Guidelines School Site Council
Reunions

Coach Busch

Boys Golf

2015 Boys’ Golf Schedule

Day            Date           Opponent            Level(s)      Location              Time

Week 1

Mon                 Mar 2               St. John Bosco             Varsity              Los Coyotes                   3:00

Wednesday       Mar 4               Mayfair                                    Varsity              Lakewood CC                2:00

Thursday          Mar 5               St. John Bosco              Varsity/JV         Skylinks                        2:30

Week 2

Tuesday            Mar 10              Mayfair                                    Varsity              Skylinks                        2:30

Thursday          Mar 12              Jordan                          Varsity/JV         Skylinks                        2:30

Week 3

Tuesday            Mar 17              Wilson                          Varsity/JV         Skylinks                        2:30

Wednesday       Mar 18              St. John Bosco              JV                    Los Amigos                   2:00

Thursday          Mar 19              Estancia                        Varsity              Mesa Verde                   2:30

Week 4

Tuesday            Mar 24              Millikan                        Varsity/JV         Skylinks                        2:30

Thursday          Mar 26              Cabrillo                                    Varsity              Skylinks                        2:30

Week 5

Monday                        Mar 30              Wilson Gold                 Var 5 thru 10    Skylinks                        2:30

Monday            Mar 30              Millikan Invitational      Top 4               Westridge CC                Noon

Tuesday            Mar 31              Poly                              Varsity/JV         Recreation                     2:30

Wednesday       April 1              Wilson Gold                 Varsity              Skylinks                        2:30

Week 6

 

Spring Break April 3 thru April 12

 

Week 7

Tuesday            April14             Wilson                          Varsity/JV         Recreation                     2:30

Wednesday       April 15                        Knabe Cup                   Top 4               Lakewood CC                Noon

Wednesday       April 15                        Frosh/Soph Tourny       Non Varsity       Skylinks                        2:30

Thursday          April 16                        Jordan                          Varsity/JV         Skylinks                        2:30

Week 8

Tuesday            April 21                        Millikan                        Varsity/JV         El Dorado                     2:30

Thursday          April 23                        Cabrillo                                    Varsity              El Dorado                     2:30

Week 9

Tuesday            April 28                        Poly                              Varsity/JV         Skylinks                        2:30

Wednesday       April 29                        Estancia                        Varsity              Skylinks                        2:30

 

Week 10

Mon                 May 4               Moore League Individual Tournament    El Dorado                     1pm                 

Tue                  May 5               Moore League Individual Tournament    Recreation                     1pm

Wed                 May 6               Moore League Individual Tournament    Skylinks                        1pm

Thursday          May 7               Moore League Individual Tournament    El Dorado                     1pm

 

Week 11

Monday                        May 11             Southern Individual Regional                Skylinks                        1pm

 

Week 12

Monday                        May 18             CIF Team Regional                                Mile Square (classic)      8am

Thursday          May 21             Individual Finals                                  Mission Lakes               8am                 

Week 13

Thursday          May 28             State Regionals                                      Brookside                      8am

Wednesday       June 3              CIF State finals                                     Poppy Hills                   7:30am