Lakewood High School  Home
Attendance Bulletin Facts about Lakewood High Principal's Message Staff Directory
Library Art Department AVID Career Tech Education English Department English Language Development Foreign Language Department Grade Report Distribution Math Department NJROTC P.E. Boys P.E. Girls Science Department Social Science Department Special Education Department PAC: Male Academy Female Leadership Academy
ARTS Academy Applied Technology Magnet LASER SLC Merit Scholars Odyssey Academy TCB Knights Smaller Learning Community News
Career Center Testing Counseling Center AP - Advanced Placement
Athletic Clearance Coaches Aquatics Badminton Baseball Basketball Cross Country Dance Football Golf Gymnastics Soccer Softball Tennis Track and Field Volleyball Wrestling Summer Sports Programs Athletic Orientation for incoming freshmen and new athletes
Calendar Activities Senior Class Information Lancerettes Marching Band Cheer Yearbook Inventory List About ASB Link Crew Alumni Grad Nite
Bell Schedule Clubs Medical Policies Policies and Procedures Nutrition Services Service Learning Study Skills Tutoring Senior Class President's Message Academic Decathlon Summer Assignments
Booster Clubs Parent Point Program Parent Volunteers PTSA Parent Information Complaint Procedures Guidelines School Site Council
Reunions

Notes

Nothing Posted

Coach Gonzalez

Wrestling

Link to Lakewood Wrestling Site (Not Affiliated With Lakewood High School)

2014 – 2015 WRESTLING SCHEDULE

DAY     DATE               OPPONENT                  LOCATION                   TEAM              TIME

Sat.       Nov. 29             Mayfair JV Duals             Mayfair H.S.                   JV                    9:00 am

Tues.    Dec. 2               Frosh/Soph Quad                        Lakewood                      FS                    3:00 pm

Fri/Sat   Dec.5 & 6          Westminster tour.            Westminster                               Var.                  1:00 pm

Sat.       Dec. 6               Frosh/Soph                    Lakewood                      FS A&B&C       9:00 am

Tues.    Dec. 9               JV Quad                                    Lakewood                      JV                    3:00 pm

Thurs.   Dec. 11              Los Al, Mayfair, BP        Lakewood                      Var/Frosh/Soph   3:00pm

Fri/Sat.  Dec. 12 & 13      Camarillo Duals              Camarillo                       VAR                 2:00 pm

Tues.    Dec. 16              Frosh/Soph                    Lakewood                      FS                    3:00 pm

Thur.    Dec. 18              * Millikan                      Lakewood                      ALL                  3:00 pm

Fri/Sat. Dec. 19&20        Mann Classic                  Santiago Canyon Coll.     VAR A&B         TBA

Mon.     Dec. 22              Panther 10 Way              Rosemead HS                 JV                    9:00 am

Christmas Vacation        Mandatory Practice

(Dec. 22,23,26,29,30, & Jan. 1)                            All                    4:00 pm

Tues.    Dec. 30              Gladiator Quad                Gahr                              F/S                   9:00 am

Sat.       Jan. 2 & 3          TOC                             Cerritos College              Var                   9:00 am

Thur.    Jan. 8                *Jordan                          Jordan                           ALL                  3:00 pm

Fri/Sat.  Jan. 9 &  10       John Glenn                     John Glenn                     VAR                             12:00am

Thur.    Jan. 15              * Wilson                       Wilson                          ALL                  3:00 pm

Sat.       Jan. 17              FS & Jv Duals                Lakewood                      FS & JV                        9:00 am

Thur.    Jan. 22              * Compton/Cabrillo         Lakewood                      ALL                  3:00 pm

Sat.       Jan. 24              6 Planets                        Valencia                         Frosh/Soph        9:00 am

Thur.    Jan. 29              * LB Poly                      LB Poly                                    All                    3:00 pm

Sat.       Feb. 7               CIF Dual Meet Champ.    Millikan                        VAR/JV                        9:00 am

Sat.       Feb. 14              *Moore League Finals      Wilson                         VAR                 9:00 am

Fri/Sat.  Feb. 20 & 21      CIF Individuals               Grand Terr. HS Colton     VAR                 11:00am

Fri/Sat.  Feb. 27 & 28      MASTERS                    Citizen Bank arena           VAR                 11:00am

Fri/Sat. Mar. 6 & 7        State Championships     Rabobank Arena           VAR                 8:00 am

                                                                           (BakersField)

News

No news posted